Records

 

Lost Lake Run
Course Records
             
Male Overall   Female Overall
1st Jerome Ross 1:35:16 2011 1st Chris Clark 1:49:15 1999
2nd Matthew Shyrock 1:35:33 2015 2nd Kristi Waythomas 1:49:35 1999
3rd Jacob Kirk 1:36:22 2015 3rd Kristi Waythomas 1:51:10 2000
   
Male Under 20   Female Under 20
1st Lars Flora 1:41:53 1997 1st Diane Johnson 2:09:47 1999
2nd Robert Whitney 1:51:44 1997 2nd Stacy Edwards 2:12:09 1999
3rd Sam Hill 1:52:32 1996 3rd Claire Cooke 2:14:48 2016
   
Male 20-29   Female 20-29
1st Matthew Shyrock 1:35:33 2015 1st Holly Brooks 1:53:58 2010
2nd Jacob Kirk 1:36:22 2015 2nd Kristi Waythomas 1:57:20 1996
3rd Scott Patterson 1:37:09 2015 3rd Kristi Waythomas 1:57:42 1998
   
Male 30-39   Female 30-39
1st Jerome Ross 1:35:16 2011 1st Chris Clark 1:49:15 1999
2nd Jerome Ross 1:36:50 2010 2nd Kristi Waythomas 1:49:35 1999
3rd Sam Hill 1:38:06 2008 3rd Kristi Waythomas 1:51:10 2000
   
Male 40-49   Female 40-49
1st Matias Saari 1:38:41 2015 1st Kristi Waythomas 1:57:47 2009
2nd Matias Saari 1:39:17 2012 2nd Kristi Waythomas 2:01:34 2011
3rd Matias Saari 1:44:13 2011 3rd Kristi Waythomas 2:03:48 2010
   
Male 50-54   Female 50-54
1st Jeffrey Young 1:51:09 2012 1st Mary Barrett 2:14:58 2008
2nd Jeffrey Young 1:52:29 2013 2nd Mary Barrett 2:16:40 2007
3rd Bradley Cruz 1:53:25 2005 3rd Joeanne Bozek 2:16:30 2016
       
Male 55-59 (Established in 2007)   Female 55-59 (Established in 2007)
1st Jeffrey Young 1:51:24 2015 1st Mary Barrett 2:17:05 2009
2nd Jeffrey Young 1:52:18 2014 2nd Mary Barrett 2:17:07 2010
3rd Jeffrey Young 1:54:41 2016 3rd Ellyn Brown 2:24:23 2009
       
Male 60-64 (Established in 2007)   Female 60-64 (Established in 2007)
1st Hal Carlson 2:19:13 2014 1st Ellyn Brown 2:32:29 2015
2nd Mike Frank 2:26:39 2009 2nd Ellyn Brown 2:32:39 2014
3rd Steve Gilles 2:30:37 2017 3rd Gloria Reyes 2:38:30 2014
   
Male 65+ (Established in 2007)   Female 65+ (Established in 2007)
1st Fred Moore 2:41:17 2010 1st Harriet Paule 3:10:59 2014
2nd Fred Moore 2:43:36 2011 2nd Cathy Miller 3:17:20 2014
3rd Mike Frank 2:43:57 2014 3rd Berit Flora  3:18:50 2008
   
Open Team (4 fastest times combined, Established in 2007)
1st Team Raven Jerome Ross, Brandon Newbold, Eric Strabel, Brent Knight 6:33:13 2011
2nd Team COG Scott Patterson, Chad Trammel, Jacob Kirk, Ryan Beckett 6:42:23 2017
3rd Team COG Ryan Cox, Jacob Kirk, Scott Patterson, Jake Moe 6:51:26 2015
   
Women Team (4 fastest times combined, Established in 2010)
1st Team V Brianna Sullivan, Kristi Waythomas, Jessica Vetsch, Jessica Walsh 8:27:49 2014
2nd Leading Ladies Kristi Waythomas, Helen Cortes, Lindsey Flagstad, Talitha Henry 8:59:04 2011
3rd Team V Jessica Vetch, Kristi Waythomas, Tara Craytor, Holly Brooks 9:01:52 2016
   
Husband & Wife Team ( Retired in 2012)
1st OIA Still Awesome Robert Whitney & Holly Brooks 3:44:05 2010
2nd C$ and the L-Train Lee Bolling & Colleen Miller Bolling 4:06:56 2011
3rd C$ and the L-Train Lee Bolling & Colleen Miller Bolling 4:07:53 2010
             
Male 56+ (Retired in 2006)   Female 56+ (Retired in 2006)
1st Glenn Frick 1:58:18 1998 1st Elaine Nelson 2:27:04 2002
2nd Fred Moore 2:13:37 1999 2nd Carolyn Brodin 2:45:07 1998
3rd Fred Moore 2:14:05 1998 3rd Colleen Peterson 2:47:41 2005
   
               
Walker (Retired)        
1st Talbot Change 3:24:06 1998        
2nd Fred Moore 3:24:39 1997        
3rd Sissy Adams 3:24:54 1997      

Many thanks to our 2018 Platinum Sponsors

Team Capable Crew

Spring Creek Track Team

Team Lucky

Team Peyton